Suggested Searches
[…] (c) The first section of the Act of August 26, 1950 (5 U.S.C. 22-1), is amended by striking out “the Director, National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics” and inserting in lieu thereof “the Administrator of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration”, and by striking out “or National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics” and inserting in lieu thereof “or National Aeronautics and Space Administration”.

(d) The Unitary Wind Tunnel Plan Act of 1949 (50 U.S.C. 511- 515) is amended (1) by striking out “The National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics (hereinafter referred to as the `Committee’)” and inserting in lieu thereof “The Administrator of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (hereinafter referred to as the `Administrator’)”; (2) by striking out “Committee” or “Committee’s” wherever they appear and inserting in lieu thereof “Administrator” and “Administrator’s”, respectively; and (3) by striking out “its” wherever it appears and inserting in lieu thereof “his”.